Tours

Best 30 Tours in La Coruna , Galicia


Featured La Coruna Tours
Discover Coruña 1 hour Private Tour in Tuk tuk Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Discover Coruña 1 hour Private Tour in Tuk tuk

Meet Coruña in 1 hour. Route with visit of 14 monuments and a stop. Enjoy a private 100% electric tuk tuk tour, with capacity for 4 people per vehicle and driven by a local driver, while traveling A Coruña in slow mode, 


🕐 1 hour ★★★★☆4.9 (18)
Costa da Morte/Finisterre from La Coruña Private Tour/Shore excursion Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Costa da Morte/Finisterre from La Coruña Private Tour/Shore excursion

COSTA DA MORTE A comprehensive full-day private tour of the Death Coast, Galicia in a 4x4, taking in emblematic areas such as Cabo VilĂĄn, Camariñas, MuxĂ­a, Finisterre and more. This tour and can be adapted to your speci


★★★★☆4.8 (9)
Private excursions in A Coruña from 5 to 11 passengers Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private excursions in A Coruña from 5 to 11 passengers

Custom excursions, maximum 11 passengers and official driver-guide. You will take advantage of your time and decide if you want to visit something else like a shopping center, the MEGA beer museum, a gastronomic tasting,


🕐 6 hours ★★★★★5.0 (1)
E-bike Tour La Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

E-bike Tour La Coruña

The Eco-logical company with more than 15 years of experience, offers you to tour with our specialized monitors for 2 hours on an electric bike, the most interesting places in Coruña such as the Tower of Hercules (World 


🕐 2 hours ★★★★☆4.9 (84)
Segway Tour Tower of Hercules Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Segway Tour Tower of Hercules

The Eco-logica company with more than 15 years of experience offers you this Segway Tour, suitable for all ages and in an unrivalled setting, the Sculpture Park of the Tower of Hercules, the oldest working lighthouse in 


🕐 1 hour ★★★★☆5.0 (272)
Private VIP Tour in Tuk tuk A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private VIP Tour in Tuk tuk A Coruña

Enjoy a private 100% electric tuk tuk tour, with capacity for 4 people per vehicle and driven by a local driver, while traveling A Coruña in slow mode, without hurry and with all the comfort. Discover the 19 most iconi


🕐 2 hours ★★★★★5.0 (33)
Small Group Historic Walking Tour of A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Small Group Historic Walking Tour of A Coruña

On this Shared Walking Tour of A Coruña you will discover the essence of a city open to the sea and full of history. We will stroll through the old town and the Fishmonger's quarter, where tradition and urban life are m


★★★★☆4.9 (53)
Tapas, Wine and Beer Private Tour in Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Tapas, Wine and Beer Private Tour in Coruña

Discover the most authentic flavors of La Coruña on a private shore experience for a group of tapas, wine, and beer tour through the city’s most iconic areas dedicated to good drinking and dining. We’ll stroll through st


La Coruña Family Group City Tour Free Cancellation
La Coruna

La Coruña Family Group City Tour

Discover the charm of La Coruña with your children on this engaging family-friendly tour. Explore iconic attractions such as the historic Tower of Hercules, the fascinating Aquarium Finisterrae, and the lush Monte de San


Wine and gastronomic experience in the Old City of A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Wine and gastronomic experience in the Old City of A Coruña

The experience includes the tasting of three Galician wines from different designations of origin, selected to show the diversity and personality of the Galician vineyard. Each wine is presented with a clear and close e


🕐 1 hour and a half ★★★★★5.0 (4)
La Coruna Santiago de Compostela Shore Excursion Free Cancellation
La Coruna

La Coruna Santiago de Compostela Shore Excursion

Our cruise port pick up is a convenient start to your day, where you will meet your ENGLISH SPEAKING Tour Escort... We make the most of your time in Santiago on this shore excursion exclusively for cruise travellers and 


🕐 7 hours ★★★☆☆3.5 (6)
Private Initiation Workshops to Jewelry in Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private Initiation Workshops to Jewelry in Coruña

Discover your Inner Shine in the Jewelry Initiation Workshop! Have you ever dreamed of creating unique jewelry that reflects your style and personality? Now is the time to turn that dream into reality! We invite you to 


🕐 3 hours ★★★★☆4.9 (55)
Private Tour of A Coruña Discover the city like a local Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private Tour of A Coruña Discover the city like a local

Discover A Coruña in a unique and personalized way with our private tour! We invite you to explore this beautiful Galician city accompanied by an official guide who will take you to the most outstanding monuments and tel


🕐 2 hours ★★★★☆4.7 (3)
Tour of Coruna in a Classic Car Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Tour of Coruna in a Classic Car

Choosing a classic car to visit A Coruña is much more than just a means of transport: it is living the city in style and nostalgia. Unlike touring it on foot, where the range is more limited, or in a modern electric car,


A CORUÑA Guided walking tour for cruise passengers Free Cancellation
La Coruna

A CORUÑA Guided walking tour for cruise passengers

Discover the essence of A Coruña in just two hours with this group walking tour, designed especially for cruise passengers who want to make the most of its stopover. Perfect for a first visit or for those with limited ti


🕐 2 hours ★★★★★5.0 (1)
Private PREMIUM Tour EN Tuk tuk A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private PREMIUM Tour EN Tuk tuk A Coruña

Enjoy a private 100% electric tuk tuk tour, with capacity for 4 people per vehicle and driven by a local driver, while traveling A Coruña in slow mode, without hurry and with all the comfort. Discover the most iconic pl


🕐 1 hour and a half ★★★★☆4.5 (38)
Santiago and A Coruña : Rias Baixas with Boat Tour and Tasting Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Santiago and A Coruña : Rias Baixas with Boat Tour and Tasting

Discover the essence of Galicia on an unforgettable day trip along the Rias Baixas, departing from A Coruña or Santiago. This trip combines coastal landscapes, stately history and first-rate cuisine. Our adventure begin


🕐 10 hours
Food Market Shopping and Cooking Workshop in A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Food Market Shopping and Cooking Workshop in A Coruña

Accompanied by a local foodie, you'll visit the famous and spectacular market in Plaza de Lugo, where you'll discover the richness and variety of the region's produce. You'll have the opportunity to chat with the fishmon


🕐 3 hours ★★★★☆4.9 (96)
Full Day Excursion to Finisterre and Costa da Morte from A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Full Day Excursion to Finisterre and Costa da Morte from A Coruña

A route full of Stories, Lighthouses, Shipwrecks and Legends, make the Costa da Morte a unique and charming place that will take us to ancient cultures such as Celts and Romans that populated the area. Pilgrims and the 


🕐 9 hours ★★★★☆4.7 (19)
Guided Visit to the Estrella Galicia Museum with Cheese Pairing Free Cancellation
Galicia

Guided Visit to the Estrella Galicia Museum with Cheese Pairing

Enjoy a Guided Tour with Cheese Pull and Pairing in the first beer museum in Spain integrated in the active factory of Estrella Galicia in A Coruña. It is a sensory and experiential tour of the 8 sectors of the museum in


★★★★☆4.8 (230)
Cathedrals Beach and Lugo Tour from A Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Cathedrals Beach and Lugo Tour from A Coruña

Explore three unique gems of Galicia on this enriching day tour: the awe-inspiring Playa de las Catedrales with its natural rock cathedrals, the ancient Roman-walled city of Lugo, and the charming coastal town of Ribadeo


🕐 10 hours ★★★☆☆3.9 (15)
A Coruña Self-Guided City Walking Tour & Scavenger Hunt Free Cancellation
La Coruna

A Coruña Self-Guided City Walking Tour & Scavenger Hunt

A Coruña faces the Atlantic with a lighthouse that has stood since Roman times — a city as tough and luminous as the coast it guards. This app-led scavenger hunt takes you through A Coruña on foot, using phone-based ri


🕐 2 hours ★★★★☆4.5 (8)
Self-Guided Tapas Tour of A Coruña Private Tour
La Coruna

Self-Guided Tapas Tour of A Coruña

Eat A Coruña at your own pace with this self-guided tapas tour. When you book you will receive a PDF document with all the necessary information to tour several carefully selected gastronomic stops, with typical tapas re


★★★★★5.0 (4)
The Camino Walk &Santiago de Compostela Private SHORE Tour Free Cancellation
La Coruna

The Camino Walk &Santiago de Compostela Private SHORE Tour

For all visitors who want to experience the Camino with just a few steps along the way, this is perfect.4 km... It offers a complete experience with a walk, a city tour, a visit to the Cathedral, and a final stop in the 


★★★★☆4.2 (6)
E-bike Tour with Galicia flavor Free Cancellation
La Coruna

E-bike Tour with Galicia flavor

Discover A Coruña by electric bike with an unforgettable experience that combines culture, nature and Galician cuisine. During this guided tour, you will tour the most emblematic places of the city, such as the Tower of 


🕐 2 hours and a half ★★★★★5.0 (3)
Private Walking Tour EN A Coruña with Beer or Wine Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private Walking Tour EN A Coruña with Beer or Wine

A Coruña is a city that lives facing the sea, where the Atlantic breeze and history intertwine at every corner. On our walking tour, you will tour its charming old town and feel the pulse of a vibrant and welcoming city


🕐 2 hours ★★★★★5.0 (6)
Hello La Coruna: Private 2-Hour Intro City Walk with Local Guide Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Hello La Coruna: Private 2-Hour Intro City Walk with Local Guide

Get introduced to A Coruña in the most authentic way: through its highlights, history, local flavors, and with a trusted local guide by your side. Along the way, you'll explore iconic landmarks such as MarĂ­a Pita Square


🕐 2 hours
Half-Day Private Guided Sightseeing Tour of La Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Half-Day Private Guided Sightseeing Tour of La Coruña

We will do a "complete" itinerary of La Coruña, known as the City of Cristal, due to the small glass windows that cover the houses in the waterfront. The visit will cover the old medieval quarters including Santiago's ch


🕐 5 hours ★★★★☆4.3 (4)
TOP A Coruña : Private guided tour with your mobile Free Cancellation
La Coruna

TOP A Coruña : Private guided tour with your mobile

Discover the magical city of A Coruña at your own pace with this guided tour. With a tour of more than 4 hours, you can explore emblematic attractions such as Maria Pita Square, the Tower of Hercules, Riazor Beach or th


Private 4 hour Tour of A Coruña with Hotel or Cruise Port pick-up Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private 4 hour Tour of A Coruña with Hotel or Cruise Port pick-up

This private tour begins with a pickup from your hotel or cruise port at 9am. With your official guide enjoy this tour of Coruña. Your guide is available to help with organization of your unique experience in A Coruña.  


🕐 4 hours ★★★★★5.0 (8)
Santiago de Compostela Private Tour from A Coruna Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Santiago de Compostela Private Tour from A Coruna

Santiago de Compostela Old town was designated a UNESCO World Heritage Site. It was one of the most important places in Medieval Europe so, when you visit it, you will feel like a trip to the past. You will love it for i


🕐 6 hours and a half ★★★★☆4.3 (4)
La Coruña Shore Excursion (Private)CITY TOUR Free Cancellation
La Coruna

La Coruña Shore Excursion (Private)CITY TOUR

This walk through the city of La Coruña is very pleasant and everything is told in German. We walk and drive through the city. That's why it's very interesting, because in the hours we're together, you can also choose t


★★★★★5.0 (4)
Rias Baixas PRIVATE Shore tour Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Rias Baixas PRIVATE Shore tour

This tour is special because it takes you to carefully selected, unique, and very special places, such as our wineries. They are chosen specifically to offer something different from what others typically provide to thei


★★★★★5.0 (6)
Excursion to Santiago de Compostela for cruises from Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Excursion to Santiago de Compostela for cruises from Coruña

Arrival in Santiago, where we will begin with a visit guided on foot through its historic center for an approximate duration of 1 hour and a half, we will know the anecdotes that hide its narrow streets, its cobbled squa


🕐 6 hours ★★★☆☆3.6 (18)
Private 8-hour Tour to Santiago de Compostela from A Coruña with Hotel pick-up Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private 8-hour Tour to Santiago de Compostela from A Coruña with Hotel pick-up

Step into the enchanting region of Galicia and explore the charming city of La Coruña with a personalized private tour from Santiago de Compostela. Your day will begin with a pick-up from your hotel, where you'll be gr


🕐 8 hours ★★★★★5.0 (4)
Galicia 4-day Food & Wine Private Tour Private Tour
Santiago de Compostela

Galicia 4-day Food & Wine Private Tour

A wine expert leads this tour and can be adapted to your specific needs. We will visit the main wine regions of Galicia, enjoy their wines, visit their cities, monuments, and hidden corners, taste the typical meals, and 


🕐 4 days ★★★★★5.0 (3)
La Coruña Historic Old Town: 2 Hour Private Walking Tour Free Cancellation
La Coruna

La Coruña Historic Old Town: 2 Hour Private Walking Tour

Enjoy a private, exclusive tour with your own local guide. Dive deep into the rich tapestry of La Coruña, a gem of Galicia, as we navigate its historic streets and picturesque coastline. Embark on a journey through time 


🕐 2 hours ★★★★☆4.8 (5)
Guided Visit to the Estrella Galicia Museum with Beer Tasting Free Cancellation
Galicia

Guided Visit to the Estrella Galicia Museum with Beer Tasting

Enjoy a Guided Tour with Pull and Beer Tasting in the first beer museum in Spain integrated in the active factory of Estrella Galicia in A Coruña. It is a sensory and experiential tour of the 8 sectors of the museum to d


🕐 3 hours ★★★★☆4.9 (408)
Santiago de Compostela Private Shore Excursion from La Coruña Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Santiago de Compostela Private Shore Excursion from La Coruña

As you step foot in Santiago de Compostela, you'll be instantly immersed in its rich heritage. I will accompany you, sharing our time together walking through all the most historical or different locations in town. The 


Santiago de Compostela Shore excursion from La Coruña/Vigo/Ferrol/Villagarcía Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Santiago de Compostela Shore excursion from La Coruña/Vigo/Ferrol/Villagarcía

A visit to the Shrine of the apostle Saint James, visited by millions of pilgrims for over a thousand years.


🕐 6 hours
Guided Tour Lugo Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Guided Tour Lugo

Located in the center of the Terras do Miño Biosphere Reserve, the thousand-year-old city of Lucus Augusti offers the visitor a great diversity of both natural and cultural resources. With two World Heritage Sites, Roman


🕐 2 hours ★★★★☆4.6 (15)
Private La Coruña Walking Tour Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private La Coruña Walking Tour

Meet La Coruña in a pleasant, personal and educational way. Let this city envelop you for 3 hours. Let every corner talk to you. Have our private guide take you deep inside you and let the story of such a beautiful city 


🕐 3 hours
Transfer from Coruna Airport to Ferrol Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Transfer from Coruna Airport to Ferrol

Our company is founded 2001. BilingĂŒes drivers Spanish / English. Private transfers with cars, disinfected after each transfer and treatment with ozone diary.


🕐 45 minutes ★★★★★5.0 (1)
Private Transfer from La Coruna Port to Santiago city hotels Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Private Transfer from La Coruna Port to Santiago city hotels

Book your Private Transfer from La Coruna Cruise Port to Santiago de Compostela city hotels or any addres. Don't go through all the hassle of waiting in a long taxi or shared shuttles queues and use our private, door t


🕐 1 hour
Ribeira Sacra From Lugo Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Ribeira Sacra From Lugo

This Galician region, known as Ribeira Sacra since the s. XII, is located in the south of the province of Lugo and north of Ourense, in the center of Galicia, around the courses of Miño and Sil. The area is dotted with C


🕐 6 hours ★★★★☆4.9 (7)
Galician Wine Tasting with Pairing Lunch Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Galician Wine Tasting with Pairing Lunch

Galicia is the place where the Spanish go to enjoy good food and good wine. Here, in the north of the Iberian Peninsula, they make spectacular wines, far away from large factories and mechanical work. Here in Galicia, th


🕐 2 hours
Guided tour of the Cathedral of Lugo Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Guided tour of the Cathedral of Lugo

Discover the impressive Cathedral of Santa Maria de Lugo on a guided tour full of history and curiosities. We will start at its main facade, in Pius XII Square, where we will know how this temple evolved from the Romane


🕐 1 hour and a half
Castro De Viladonga And Birth Of The Miño River From Lugo Free Cancellation
La Coruna

Castro De Viladonga And Birth Of The Miño River From Lugo

Visit to the excavation of the Castro de Viladonga and access to the museum Visit to the source of the river Miño and a short walk


🕐 3 hours ★★★★☆4.4 (5)